DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED?

•    Birth Certificate, legalized in the Uruguayan Consulate.
•    Police Record (criminal record) issued by the National or Federal Police Office, in the country where you lived in the last 5 years, legalized in the Uruguayan Consulate.
•    (*) For a married couple: Certificate of Marriage, legalized in the Uruguayan Consulate.