REQUIREMENTS FOR OBTAINING THE LEGAL RESIDENCE

 

•    Being older than 18 years old.
•    No criminal records.
•    Receiving an income, retirement pension from abroad; or a salary or income in Uruguay. 
•    (*) If you are under 18 years old, you need a permit of parents or guardians.